Concern
Category
Skin Types

Ingredients

Purchase products according to their natural ingredients and learn more about their application. Our selection process starts with evaluation of their performance, safety, sourcing, and environmental impact.

Filters
Sort by
Sapindus Mukorossi Fruit Extract (Reetha)

Reetha is a renowned medicinal plant in Ayurveda for its detoxifying properties. It is also known as

Garcinia Indica Seed Butter (Kokum Butter)

Kokum butter is an oil derived from the seeds of a fruit-bearing tree known as Garcinia indica. Pr

Mentha Spicata Leaf Extract & Oil (Spearmint/Mint)

The Essential Oil of Spearmint is extracted by steam distillation of flowering tops of the spearmint

Eucalyptus Globulus Oil (Eucalyptus)

An ancient remedy which australian aborigines called the Eucalyptus, ‘kino’, and was use

Natural Glycerin

Glycerin is a colorless, odorless liquid that is usually extracted from vegetable oils. It is a natu

Oryza Sativa Oil (Rice Bran)

Rice is made up of several layers, one of them being Rice Bran Extract. This is derived from the bro

Eugenia Caryophyllus Extract & Oil (Clove)

Staying away from acne, marks and skin disorders is one of the biggest concern for most men and wome

Magnesium Carbonate

Magnesium Carbonate, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate and Zinc Carbonate are all salts of carb

Cyperus Rotundus Fruit Extract and Oil (Nutgrass)

Nutgrass is a renowned herb used across many effective skincare formulations. As per Ayurveda, it ha

Symphytum Officinale Extract (Comfrey)

Symphytum officinale, an herb in the borage family. Knows as Oman or Comfrey. The root and leaves of

Bacopa Monnieri Extract (Brahmi)

Bacopa monnieri, also called brahmi, water hyssop, thyme-leaved gratiola, and herb of grace, is a st

Jasminum Officinale Flower Extract and Oil (Jasmine)

Jasmine essential oil is derived from the rich, fragrant white flowers of Jasmine plant. Jasmine ess

Eclipta Prostrata Extract (Bhringraj)

Bhringraj, also called Eclipta Alba. It contains several phytochemicals such as alkaloids, polyacety

Cananga Odorata Flower Extract and Oil (Ylang Ylang)

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is derived from the steam distillated flowers of the Cananga odorata flo

Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (Castor Oil)

Castor oil is a multi-purpose vegetable oil that people have used for thousands of years. It&rsquo

Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil (Geranium)

Geranium essential oil is derived by steam distillation of the leaves of Pelargonium graveolens. The

Myristica Fragrans Oil (Jaiphal)

Nutmeg is an oval shaped seed of an evergreen tree known as "Myristica Fragrans" that belongs to t

Morus Alba Leaf or Fruit Extract (Mulberry)

Mulberries (black or white) also known as Shahtoot in Ayurveda, have been used across cultures of th

Acacia Senegal Gum (Gum Arabic)

Acacia Senegal Gum, or Gum arabic, is derived from the Acacia Senegal tree. This natural gum is a co

Chenopodium Seed Extract (Quinoa)

Quinoa is a flowering plant that is part of the genus Chenopodium. It is grown as a grain crop prima

Hydnocarpus Laurifolia Extract and Oil (Calmogara)

The oil from the seeds of Chaulmoogra has been widely used in Indian and Chinese traditional medicin

Camellia Sinensis Extract & Oil (Green Tea)

Green tea in well-known as one of the Аyurvedic miracle herbs that has multitide of beauty and welln

Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil (Grapeseed)

The oil from grape seeds is one of the most valuable oils because the yield of oil from the very har

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil (Almond)

Sweet almond oil is the kind that’s better suited for skin. Auyrveda uses the oil for skin and

Goat’s Milk

Loaded with fatty acids and cholesterol, Goat’s Milk is a very essential ingredient to keep th

Cucumis Sativus Extract (Cocumber)

Cucumber is well-known for its numerous health and digestive benefits. It is extremely rich in water

Daucus Carota Sativa Oil and Extract (Carrot)

Carrot extract and oil are widely used for various skin concerns. Carrot extract can be added to han

Nelumbo Nucifera Oil (Indian Lotus)

Nelumba Nucifera, also known as Indian lotus. It is one of the natural ingredients used to achieve h

Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (Olive)

Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil is the oil obtained from the ripe fruit of Olea europaea. Addition o

Aloe Barbadensis Extract (Aloe Vera)

Referred to as the miracle plant in Ayurveda, it is used to treat various skin concerns. Aloe is has

Lavendula Officinalis Extract & Oil (Lavender)

A natural sedative, it is great for treating skin disorders and other concerns. Lavender essential

Rosa Damascena & Centifolia Flower Extract & Oil (Rose)

Rose is most commonly used for emotional balance and skin health. Its true aroma is rich, floral and

Rosmarinus Officinalis Extract & Oil (Rosemary)

Rosemary is an aromatic herb that belongs to the mint family, Lameaceae. Rosemary essential oi

Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E)

Tocopheryl acetate is a natural tocopherol and one of the most potent antioxidant tocopherols. Tocop

Cocos Nucifera Oil (Coconut)

Coconut has been mentioned with high regard in Ayurveda. Coconut оil is extracted from the grated wh

Symplocos Racemosa Extract (Lodhra Bark)

Lodhra is a traditional medicine used by Ayurvedic practitioners. All parts like roots, bark as well