Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (Olive)

Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil is the oil obtained from the ripe fruit of Olea europaea. Addition of hydrogen to olive oil results in Hydrogenated Olive Oil. Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil and the other olive oil-derived ingredients are used in the formulation of a wide variety of product types, including bath products, bath soaps, cleansing products, depilatories, makeup, hair conditioners, shampoos, skin care products, shaving products, personal cleanliness products, and suntan products. 
Benefits...
Olive Acid is a mixture of fatty acids obtained from olive oil, and Potassium Olivate and Sodium Olivate are salts of olive oil fatty acids. It is rich in antioxidants, vitamin E, K, and A as well also many other micronutrients that make it great for both skin and hair. It is especially beneficial for those with dry and sensitive skin. Olive oil is a wonder ingredient when applied topically to the skin through facial and body care products. Olive oil is an effective anti-microbial. Olive Oil is a natural source of squalene, an ingredient which mimics your skin’s natural sebum and therefore is highly moisturizing in nature and leaves skin exceptionally smooth and soft. It is said that the oil is the closest oil to match the structure of the skin’s naturally occurring oils. Application of Olive oil is known to neutralize free radicals which damage the skin and accelerate the ageing process. Works wonders to nourish and rejuvenate the skin.